Congratulations to all Winners!
Also, the Winner of the Participation Trophy was the UNL Badminton Group from Lincoln.
Medal | Participant(s) Name | State |
---|---|---|
SINGLES | OPEN MEN | ||
GOLD | GABRIEL FONG | NE |
SILVER | PALLAV DEKA | NE |
BRONZE | APIRAT LATTISON | NE |
CONSOLATION | RICHARD CHIN | NE |
SINGLES | RECREATIONAL MEN | ||
GOLD | THOM SISSON | NE |
SILVER | DOUGLAS MCINTOSH | NE |
SINGLES | SENIOR MEN | ||
GOLD | RAJEEV TREHAN | KS |
SILVER | KAIGUO CHANG | NE |
BRONZE | CARROLL MARTY | IA |
SINGLES |OPEN WOMEN | ||
GOLD | BRENDA NGUYEN | NE |
SILVER | RIO SISSON | NE |
BRONZE | ESHA ANEJA | CA |
SINGLES | HIGH SCHOOL BOYS | ||
GOLD | DENNIS FENG | NE |
SILVER | MIKEY OLSON | IA |
SINGLES | HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS | ||
GOLD | ESHA ANEJA | CA |
SILVER | LINA SATPATHY | NE |
SINGLES | YOUTH BOYS | ||
GOLD | WAIN GUO | MO |
SILVER | MILES KRAJEWSKI | SD |
BRONZE | CONNOR RUNTE | IA |
SINGLES | YOUTH GIRLS | ||
GOLD | ASHLEY WAGGONER | NE |
SILVER | EMMALEE BRAMMER | IA |
DOUBLES | OPEN MEN | ||
GOLD | FREDERICK CHUA / GABRIEL FONG | NE |
SILVER | HERMAN BATELAAN / APIRAT LATTISON | NE |
BRONZE | SREEJITH KALADHARAN / WEI MING LIM | NE |
CONSOLATION | SIAO CHUEN CHONG / TONG SHI KOH | NE |
DOUBLES | MEN RECREATIONAL | ||
GOLD | FRANK TENKORANG / DAVE WAGGONER | NE |
SILVER | TYRELL MULLER / DANNY OLIVER | NE |
BRONZE | JON KEMPENAR / RYAN RUHDE | NE |
DOUBLES | OPEN WOMEN | ||
GOLD | LEAH LIRA / ADELIZA ORTEGA | CA |
SILVER | ANGIE LOONG / BING WU | NE |
BRONZE | TERI CHU / RIO SISSON | MO/NE |
DOUBLES | RECREATIONAL WOMEN | ||
GOLD | NANA AMA TENKORANG / ASHLEY WAGGONER | NE |
SILVER | ESHA ANEJA / EMMALEE BRAMMER | CA/IA |
DOUBLES | SENIOR WOMEN | ||
GOLD | CAROLYN FOSTER / NITA LECHNER | NE |
SILVER | KAREN HARNED / DEB KEMPER | NE |
DOUBLES | HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS | ||
GOLD | ALEXIS BRYANT / ABIGAIL NOEL | NE |
SILVER | ESHA ANEJA / SKYLAR HUFF | CA/IA |
DOUBLES | YOUTH BOYS | ||
GOLD | WAIN GUO / MILES KRAJEWSKI | MO/SD |
SILVER | CONNOR RUNTE / AIDAN TIERNEY | IA |
BRONZE | KOJO TENKORANG / COLIN WAGGONER | NE |
DOUBLES | OPEN MIXED | ||
GOLD | SIAO CHUEN CHONG / BRENDA NGUYEN | NE |
SILVER | FREDERICK CHUA / ANGIE LOONG | NE |
BRONZE | ANUJ SHARMA / TERI CHU | IA/MO |
CONSOLATION | WEI MING LIM / BING WU | NE |
DOUBLES | SENIOR MIXED | ||
GOLD | KAIGUO CHANG / KAREN HARNED | NE |
SILVER | DAVE WAGGONER / DEB KEMPER | NE |
BRONZE | JOHN SHANAHAN / CAROLYN FOSTER | NE |
DOUBLES | FAMILY RECREATIONAL | ||
GOLD | WAIN GUO / DAPHNE YANG | MO |
SILVER | FRANK TENKORANG / NANA AMA TENKORANG | NE |
BRONZE | ASHLEY WAGGONER / DAVE WAGGONER | NE |
CONSOLATION | MIKE KRAJEWSKI / MILES KRAJEWSKI | SD |
Medal | Participant(s) Name | State |