2013 Cornhusker State Games Results

This year we had a total of 76 players playing in 99 matches. There were 13-three-game matches and 8 overtime games. A grand total of 6,395 points were scored in 189 games.

Congratulations to all the winners!

Also, the Winner of the Participation Trophy was Carter Lake Boys and Girls Club with 11 participants!

MedalParticipant(s) Name
MedalParticipant(s) Name
Men's Singles | Open
GOLDSTEFAN ADAM
SILVEREUGENE LIM
BRONZEMANIVANNAN PONNIAH
CONSOLATIONROD REIDY
Men's Singles | Senior
GOLDASHOK PURSAWALKAM
SILVERTARA POKHAREL
BRONZEDAVE WAGGONER
Men's Singles | Recreational
GOLDSHERY KANVINDE
SILVERSURAJ SHRESTHA
BRONZEFRANK TENKORANG
CONSOLATIONSTEVEN SAUNDERS
Women's Singles | Open
GOLDAISHWARYA KADAM
SILVERVANESSA YAPP
BRONZEANGIE LOONG
Women's Singles | Senior
GOLDCAROLYN FOSTER
SILVERKAREN HARNED
Woman's Singles | Recreational
GOLDKATE GIBBONS
SILVERCASSIE HUANG
Youth Singles | Boys
GOLDDENNIS FENG
SILVERSOVIN BIRLA
BRONZESAUGAT SHRESTHA
Youth Singles | Girls
GOLDTAYLOR THALLAS
SILVERASHLEY WAGGONER
BRONZERYLIE CLARK
Men's Doubles | Open
GOLDSTEFAN ADAM / EUGENE LIM
SILVERANUJ SHARMA / SREEJITH KALADHARAN
BRONZEFREDERICK CHUA / TRUNG NGUYEN
CONSOLATIONYICHUAN SHI / MIAO LIU
Men's Doubles | Senior
GOLDASHOK PURSAWALKAM / LEN WILLIAMS
SILVERJOHN SHANAHAN / DAVE WAGGONER
Men's Doubles | Recreational
GOLDSHREY KANVINDE / MUHAMMAD ZAHID
SILVERSURAJ SHRESTHA / SAUGAT SHRESTHA
BRONZESURDENDRA ACHARYA / TARA POKHAREL
CONSOLATIONJOHN RUTTEN-TURNER / ANDREW RUTTEN
Women's Doubles | Open
GOLDPIMSIREE SUWAN / VANESSA YAPP
SILVERREBECCA WONG / ANGIE LOONG
BRONZEAISHWARYA KADAM / MANJIRI JOSHI
Mixed Doubles | Open
GOLDSREEJITH KALADHARAN / AISHWARYA KADAM
SILVERFREDERICK CHUA / PIMSIREE SUWAN
BRONZEANUJ SHARMA / MANJIRI JOSHI
CONSOLATIONWEI MING LIM / ANGIE LOONG
Mixed Doubles | Senior
GOLDJOHN SHANAHAN / CAROLYN FOSTER
SILVERLEN WILLIAMS / KRISTY BIES
BRONZEDAVE WAGGONER / DEB KEMPER
Mixed Doubles | Recreational
GOLDRICHARD CHEREK / JESSICA BARRETT
SILVERJAY CRAMER / KATE GIBBONS
BRONZEDOUGLAS MCINTOSH / KAREN HARNED
Youth Doubles | Boys
GOLDJACOB COLLINS / JOHNATHAN HEMMINGSEN
SILVERGREG CHINOWTH / MARSHAL HABRICH
BRONZEJADEN HAMMOND / TRE MALLINDINE
Youth Doubles | Girls
GOLDAUTUMN SULLIVAN / TAYLOR THALLAS
SILVERLILYAHNA BAILEY / EMMA SIMON