2016 Cornhusker State Games Results

Congratulations to all Winners!

Also, the Winner of the Participation Trophy was a tie between the UNL Badminton Group from Lincoln and the Boys & Girls Club from Carter Lake, IA.

MedalParticipant(s) Name
MedalParticipant(s) Name
SINGLES | MEN OPEN
GOLDAPIRAT LATTISON
SILVERWEI MING LIM
BRONZERICHARD CHIN
CONSOLATIONAMIT KUMAR
SINGLES | MEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDMADHAN ANNABEMOJU
SILVERDILIP BHAVANI
BRONZESHAWN SCAGGS
SINGLES | MEN SENIOR
GOLDKIAGUO CHANG
SILVERKEITH MULLER
BRONZEROBERT GOETSCHKES
SINGLES |WOMEN OPEN
GOLDWENJIN ZHANG
SILVERQI YUAN
BRONZESRUTHI SRAVANAM
CONSOLATIONLERIO SISSON
SINGLES | WOMEN SENIOR
GOLDCAROLYN FOSTER
SILVERKAREN HARNED
SINGLES | BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
GOLDMARCHALL HABRICH
SILVERRYAN BAILEY
BRONZECHRIS GRIFFIN
CONSOLATIONSAUGAT SHRESTHA
SINGLES |BOYS YOUTH
GOLDMILES KRAJEWSKI
SILVERALEX NAVARRETE
BRONZEALEX DONNELLY
CONSOLATIONEITAN PAPKOV
SINGLES | GIRLS YOUTH
GOLDASHLEY WAGGONER
SILVEREMMALEE BRAMMER
BRONZEJANESSA CHESTNUT
DOUBLES | MEN OPEN
GOLDFREDERICK CHUA / PING YUEN DO
SILVERAPIRAT LATTISON / WEI MING LIM
BRONZERICHARD CHIN / EUGENE LIM
CONSOLATIONTAI LE / DIMITRY PAPKOV
DOUBLES | MEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDMADHAN ANNABEMOJU / DILIP BHAVANI
SILVERKEITH MULLER / TYRELL MULLER
BRONZENICK KORTA / BRODY ROLFES
CONSOLATIONJONATHAN LOVE / MARC OTERO
DOUBLES |MEN SENIOR
GOLDKIAGUO CHANG / DOUGLAS MCINTOSH
SILVERJOHN SHANAHAN / DAVE WAGGONER
DOUBLES | WOMEN SENIOR
GOLDCAROLYN FOSTER / NITA LECHNER
SILVERKAREN HARNED / DEB KEMPER
DOUBLES | BOYS YOUTH
GOLDMILES KRAJEWSKI / ALEX NAVARRETE
SILVERALEX DONNELLY / MARK DONNELLY
BRONZEAIDEN BAILEY / AIDEN TIERNEY
DOUBLES | MIXED OPEN
GOLDWEI MING LIM / QI YUAN
SILVERPENG XIAO / LERIO SISSON
BRONZEMIAO LIU / WENJIN ZHANG
DOUBLES | MIXED SENIOR
GOLDKAIGUO CHANG / KAREN HARNED
SILVERJOHN SHANAHAN / CAROLYN FOSTER
BRONZEDAVE WAGGONER / NITA LECHNER
DOUBLES | FAMILY RECREATIONAL
GOLDMIKE KRAJEWSKI / MILES KRAJEWSKI
SILVERDAVE WAGGONER / ASHLEY WAGGONER
BRONZEDAVID FLORELL / RYAN FLORELL