2017 Cornhusker State Games Results

Congratulations to all Winners!

Also, the Winner of the Participation Trophy was the UNL Badminton Group from Lincoln.

MedalParticipant(s) Name
MedalParticipant(s) Name
SINGLES | MEN OPEN
GOLDAPIRAT LATTISON
SILVERSIAO CHUEN CHONG
BRONZEWEI MING LIM
CONSOLATIONRAVINATHA REDDY BUCHUPALLI
SINGLES | MEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDSUNIL BOLISETTY
SILVERERIC JOHNSON
BRONZEHANUMANTHARAO NEELAMRAJU
CONSOLATIONFRANK TENKORANG
SINGLES | MEN SENIOR
GOLDKAIGUO CHANG
SILVERJOHN SHANAHAN
BRONZEJOHN JELINEK
SINGLES |WOMEN OPEN
GOLDREBECCA WONG
SILVERRIO SISSON
SINGLES | WOMEN SENIOR
GOLDCAROLYN FOSTER
SILVERKAREN HARNED
BRONZENITA LECHNER
SINGLES | BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
GOLDALEX DONNELLY
SILVERRYAN BAILEY
BRONZECHRIS GRIFFIN
SINGLES |BOYS YOUTH
GOLDMILES KRAJEWSKI
SILVERHARRISON KRAJEWSKI
BRONZEARYA VOLVOICAR
CONSOLATIONEITAN PAPKOV
SINGLES | GIRLS YOUTH
GOLDNORA KRAJEWSKI
SILVERSABRINA KRAJEWSKI
DOUBLES | MEN OPEN
GOLDAPIRAT LATTISON / WEI MING LIM
SILVERSIAO CHUEN CHONG / JUN KANG TEH
BRONZEJOHN BOL / PC LIM
CONSOLATIONJAMES CHANG / MONIS KAMIL
DOUBLES | MEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDSUNIL BOLISETTY / HANUMANTHARAO NEELAMRAJU
SILVERFRANK TENKORANG / DAVE WAGGONER
BRONZEERIC JOHNSON / MIKE KRAJEWSKI
CONSOLATIONRAMJI ACHARYA / MARC OTERO
DOUBLES |MEN SENIOR
GOLDDOUGLAS MCINTOSH / DAVE WAGGONER
SILVERJOHN JELINEK / JOHN SHANAHAN
DOUBLES | WOMEN OPEN
GOLDREBECCA WONG / VANESSA YAPP
SILVERXIAO CAO / RIO SISSON
DOUBLES | WOMEN SENIOR
GOLDCAROLYN FOSTER / NITA LECHNER
SILVERKAREN HARNED / DEB KEMPER
DOUBLES | BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
GOLDCHRIS GRIFFIN / MILES KRAJEWSKI
SILVERRYAN BAILEY / ALEX DONNELLY
DOUBLES | YOUTH
GOLDHARRISON KRAJEWSKI / MILES KRAJEWSKI
SILVERMARK DONNELLY / AIDEN TIERNEY
BRONZEARPAN SWAROOP / ARYA VOLVOICAR
CONSOLATIONNORA KRAJEWSKI / SABRINA KRAJEWSKI
DOUBLES | MIXED OPEN
GOLDSIAO CHUEN CHONG / VANESSA YAPP
SILVERJUN KANG TEH / REBECCA WONG
BRONZEWEI MING LIM / RIO SISSON
CONSOLATIONDIMITRY PAPKOV / JIA LU
DOUBLES | MIXED RECREATIONAL
GOLDMIKE KRAJEWSKI / NITA LECHNER
SILVERTYRELL MULLER / SAMANTHA HUBER
DOUBLES | MIXED SENIOR
GOLDKAIGUO CHANG / KAREN HARNED
SILVERJOHN SHANAHAN / CAROLYN FOSTER
BRONZEDAVE WAGGONER / DEB KEMPER
DOUBLES | MIXED YOUTH
GOLDMILES KRAJEWSKI / SABRINA KRAJEWSKI
SILVERHARRISON KRAJEWSKI / NORA KRAJEWSKI
DOUBLES | FAMILY RECREATIONAL
GOLDFRANK TENKORANG / KOJO TENKORANG
SILVERJIA LU / EITAN PAPKOV
BRONZESTEVE SIMPSON / SIMPSON WILLIAM