2015 State Games of America Results

Congratulations to all Winners!

Also, the Winner of the Participation Trophy was the UNL Badminton Group from Lincoln.

MedalParticipant(s) NameState
MedalParticipant(s) NameState
SINGLES | OPEN MEN
GOLDGABRIEL FONGNE
SILVERPALLAV DEKANE
BRONZEAPIRAT LATTISONNE
CONSOLATIONRICHARD CHINNE
SINGLES | RECREATIONAL MEN
GOLDTHOM SISSONNE
SILVERDOUGLAS MCINTOSHNE
SINGLES | SENIOR MEN
GOLDRAJEEV TREHANKS
SILVERKAIGUO CHANGNE
BRONZECARROLL MARTYIA
SINGLES |OPEN WOMEN
GOLDBRENDA NGUYENNE
SILVERRIO SISSONNE
BRONZEESHA ANEJACA
SINGLES | HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
GOLDDENNIS FENGNE
SILVERMIKEY OLSONIA
SINGLES | HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
GOLDESHA ANEJACA
SILVERLINA SATPATHYNE
SINGLES | YOUTH BOYS
GOLDWAIN GUOMO
SILVERMILES KRAJEWSKISD
BRONZECONNOR RUNTEIA
SINGLES | YOUTH GIRLS
GOLDASHLEY WAGGONERNE
SILVEREMMALEE BRAMMERIA
DOUBLES | OPEN MEN
GOLDFREDERICK CHUA / GABRIEL FONGNE
SILVERHERMAN BATELAAN / APIRAT LATTISONNE
BRONZESREEJITH KALADHARAN / WEI MING LIMNE
CONSOLATIONSIAO CHUEN CHONG / TONG SHI KOHNE
DOUBLES | MEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDFRANK TENKORANG / DAVE WAGGONERNE
SILVERTYRELL MULLER / DANNY OLIVERNE
BRONZEJON KEMPENAR / RYAN RUHDENE
DOUBLES | OPEN WOMEN
GOLDLEAH LIRA / ADELIZA ORTEGACA
SILVERANGIE LOONG / BING WUNE
BRONZETERI CHU / RIO SISSONMO/NE
DOUBLES | RECREATIONAL WOMEN
GOLDNANA AMA TENKORANG / ASHLEY WAGGONERNE
SILVERESHA ANEJA / EMMALEE BRAMMERCA/IA
DOUBLES | SENIOR WOMEN
GOLDCAROLYN FOSTER / NITA LECHNERNE
SILVERKAREN HARNED / DEB KEMPERNE
DOUBLES | HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
GOLDALEXIS BRYANT / ABIGAIL NOELNE
SILVERESHA ANEJA / SKYLAR HUFFCA/IA
DOUBLES | YOUTH BOYS
GOLDWAIN GUO / MILES KRAJEWSKIMO/SD
SILVERCONNOR RUNTE / AIDAN TIERNEYIA
BRONZEKOJO TENKORANG / COLIN WAGGONERNE
DOUBLES | OPEN MIXED
GOLDSIAO CHUEN CHONG / BRENDA NGUYENNE
SILVERFREDERICK CHUA / ANGIE LOONGNE
BRONZEANUJ SHARMA / TERI CHUIA/MO
CONSOLATIONWEI MING LIM / BING WUNE
DOUBLES | SENIOR MIXED
GOLDKAIGUO CHANG / KAREN HARNEDNE
SILVERDAVE WAGGONER / DEB KEMPERNE
BRONZEJOHN SHANAHAN / CAROLYN FOSTERNE
DOUBLES | FAMILY RECREATIONAL
GOLDWAIN GUO / DAPHNE YANGMO
SILVERFRANK TENKORANG / NANA AMA TENKORANGNE
BRONZEASHLEY WAGGONER / DAVE WAGGONERNE
CONSOLATIONMIKE KRAJEWSKI / MILES KRAJEWSKISD