2014 Cornhusker State Games Results

This year we had a total of 81 player playing in 96 matches, over the course of two days. There were 15 three-games matches and 12 overtime games. A grand total of 7,406 points (2,663 points in Singles, 2,993 points in Doubles, 1,292 points in Mixed, and 458 points in Family Rec) were scored in 212 games.

Congratulations to all the winners!

Also, the Winner of the Participation Trophy was Carter Lake Boys and Girls Club again with 12 participants!

MedalParticipant(s) Name
MedalParticipant(s) Name
SINGLES | MEN OPEN
GOLDAPIRAT LATTISON
SILVERWEI MING LIM
BRONZECHIN CHUAN GOH
CONSOLATIONPANKAJ SHARMA
SINGLES | MEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDDIMITRY PAPKOV
SILVERFRANK TENKORANG
BRONZETYRELL MULLER
SINGLES | MEN SENIOR
GOLDTARA POKHAREL
SILVERKEITH MULLER
BRONZEJOHN SHANAHAN
SINGLES |WOMEN OPEN
GOLDLUCIA MALASTOVÁ
SILVERCAROLYN FOSTER
SINGLES | WOMEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDPOLINA KANIUKA
SILVERLOURDES MENA
SINGLES | WOMEN SENIOR
GOLDCAROLYN FOSTER
SILVERKAREN HARNED
SINGLES | YOUTH BOYS
GOLDSAUGAT SHRESTHA
SILVERSARUP KUNWOR
BRONZEYIJIAN SHANG
SINGLES | YOUTH GIRLS
GOLDAUTUMN SULLIVAN
SILVERASHLEY WAGGONER
BRONZETAYLOR THALLAS
DOUBLES | MEN OPEN
GOLDWEI MING LIM / FREDRICK CHUA
SILVERANUJ SHARMA / APIRAT LATTISON
BRONZEPANKAJ SHARMA / CHIN CHUAN GOH
CONSOLATIONKAI HUA HENG / YU MIN TEH
DOUBLES | MEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDSURAJ SHRESTHA / TARA POKHAREL
SILVERDAVE WAGGONER / FRANK TENKORANG
BRONZEROBERT GOETSCHKES / CHUQI LUO
DOUBLES | WOMEN OPEN
GOLDVANESSA YAPP / REBECCA WONG
SILVERMANJIRI JOSHI / AISHWARYA PATIL
BRONZEPIMSIREE SUWAN / ELAINE TERNG
DOUBLES | WOMEN RECREATIONAL
GOLDLERIO SISSON / ASHA DESHPANDE
SILVERDEB KEMPER / BINISHA MAHARJAN
DOUBLES | YOUTH BOYS
GOLDBAILEY BRAMMER / RYAN BAILEY
SILVERMARSHAL HABRICH / JONATHON HEMMINGSEN
BRONZEJOAH PUELZ / GRADY WORKS
DOUBLES | YOUTH GIRLS
GOLDAUTUMN SULLIVAN / TAYLOR THALLAS
SILVERCLAIRE GOETSCHKES / ELIZA RICE
BRONZEASHLEY WAGGONER / NANA AMA TENKORANG
DOUBLES | MIXED OPEN
GOLDFREDERICK CHUA / VANESSA YAPP
SILVERJUN KANG TEH / REBECCA WONG
BRONZEAPIRAT LATTISON / ANGIE LOONG
CONSOLATIONANUJ SHARMA / MANJIRI JOSHI
DOUBLES | MIXED RECREATIONAL
GOLDDIMITRY PAPKOV / POLINA KANIUKA
SILVERSURAJ SHRESTHA / MANISHA MAHAJAN
BRONZEDAVE WAGGONER / DEB KEMPER
DOUBLES | MIXED SENIOR
GOLDJOHN SHANAHAN / CAROLYN FOSTER
SILVERDOUGLAS MCINTOSH / KAREN HARNED
DOUBLES | MIXED HIGH SCHOOL
GOLDSAUGAT SHRESTHA / BINISHA MAHARJAN
SILVERJULIUS MATOLEK / SKYLAR HUFF
DOUBLES | FAMILY RECREATIONAL
GOLDDAVE WAGGONER / ASHLEY WAGGONER
SILVERFRANK TENKORANG / NANA AMA TENKORANG
BRONZEASHA DESHPANDE / ANUSHA DESHPANDE